Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Name

 

 Surname

Role

Subject

Mrs

Targett

Headteacher

 

Mr

Owen

Assistant Head

Raising Standards

MFL

 

Miss

Matthews

Assistant Head

Teaching and Learning

Music

Mrs

Cooke

Assistant Head

KS4 Coordinator

PSHE / Health & Social Care

Mr

Caron-Dawe

Assistant Headteacher

Maths

Miss

Akhavan

Assistant Headteacher

KS3 Co-ordinator

History / RS

Mrs

Walters

Director of Business & Financial Management

NA

 

Extended Leadership Team

 

Name

 

Surname

Role

Subject

Ms

King

SENCO

History / RS

Mr

Akibo-Betts

Director of Science & PE

Science

Ms

O’Connell

Director of English & Media

English

Mr

Younes

Director of Humanities 

Humanities

Mr

Igeyn

Head of Maths 

Maths 

Mr

Arya

Director of Maths & Computing

Maths

 

Main Scale Teachers

 

Name

Surname

 

Position

Subject

Ms

Norville

Subject Leader 

Media/ English

Miss

O’Neil

 

English

Miss

Cooke

 

English

Mr

Wheeler

 

English 

Mrs

Keenan

 

Science

Mr

Koomson

 

Science

Miss

Azizi

 

Science

Miss

Rayson

 

Science

Mrs

Zediu

 

Maths

Ms

Stacey

 

MFL

Ms

Gumpert

 

History

Miss

Papanastasiou

 

RS/Geog

Mrs

O'Callaghan

Subject Leader

RS

Mr

Harris

 

Music

Mr

Powell

 

Food Tech

Ms

Sito

 

Art

Miss

Zuberi

 

Art

Mr

Omitola

Subject Leader

ICT / Business Studies

Mrs

Crisfield

Enrichment Coordinator

H & S Care

PE

H & S Care

Mr

Lewis

Subject Leader

PE / Inclusion curriculum

 

Support Staff

 

Name

Surname

 

Position

Mrs

Sylvia

Headteacher’s PA

Mrs

Pikula

Student Receptionist

Ms

Psaltis

Receptionist

Mr

Cameron

Attendance Officer

Mrs

Hicks

Finance

Mrs

Boxall

Finance

Mrs

Akano

Secretary

Ms

Woods

Data Manager and Data Protection Officer

Mrs

Powell

Exams Officer

Miss

Dixon

Pastoral Support Officer

Ms

Young

Pastoral Support Officer

Ms

Weaver

Safeguarding Officer

Ms

Keen

Counsellor (0.4)

Miss

Brown

Science Technician

Mrs

Bent

Creative & Performing Arts Technician

Ms

Tucknott

Creative & Performing Arts Technician

Mr

Forde

IT Manager

Ms

Allison

Teaching Assistant

Ms

Forbes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Pucciarello Aycicek

Teaching Assistant

Mr

Belhatem

Teaching Assistant

Mr

Little

Site Manager

Mr

Tawiah

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs

Leslie

Librarian / Intervention Support

Ms

Beqiri

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs

Herd

EWO